The "UniTest" SM test kit provides the technician with
the basic tools necessary to test installed singlemode
cable plants.  Once you have your connectors or
pigtails installed, use the UniTestSM to get your
"numbers" for the customer and youself.  
Remember - give a copy of the test reports to your
customer and keep a copy for yourself.

P/N: UT-001SMW  
"UniTest" Singlemode Universal Test Kit

This Kit Includes:
1 Ea, Durable Tool Kit
1 Ea, LC Scope Adapter
2 Ea, ST-ST Adapter
2 Ea, SC-SC Adapter
2 Ea, SC-ST Adapter
2 Ea, SC-LC Adapter
2 Ea, LC-LC Adapter
2 Ea, SC-FC Adapter
1 Ea. Dewalt Safety Glasses
1 Ea. Non-Woven Dry Wipes (pack of 50)
PLUS!!
1 Ea. Precision Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
1 Ea.
400 X Inspection Scope (SC, ST, FC & LC)
1 Ea, KIT-WT-WS-SDxx WaveTester SM OLTS
2 Ea, SC-SC Singlemode 1 Mtr, Test Lead
2 Ea, SC-ST Singlemode 1 Mtr, Test Lead
2 Ea, SC-LC Singlemode 1 Mtr, Test Lead
Note:  There are no connector termination items in this kit!
What About OWL Test Equipment --
The WaveTester is one of the world's most economical and accurate fiber optic link certification power meters delivering professional
performance and a complete feature set for optical loss testing in both multimode and/or singlemode networks.

The
WaveTester is offered in two models.  The WT-1 is N.I.S.T. Traceable at four commonly used industry standard wavelengths (850,
1300, 1310, and 1550).  This makes it an ideal choice for both multimode and singlemode testing.  The WT-1 is also
N.I.S.T. Traceable
at the standard wavelengths,  as well as 1490nm for FTTH testing.  Each model of the WaveTester can store reference values for all of
its calibrated wavelengths, and displays optical power as an absolute value in dBm or relative to a user set "zero" reference in dB.  
Stored data points contain this reference information, and when data is downloaded into our free
OWL Reporter software, the data can
be certified using one of many popular cabling standards.  OWL Reporter can also print professional-looking certification reports as
proof to customers of a job well done.  OWL Reporter data can also be saved to hard disk for later retrieval.

Other standard features include a backlit, easy-to-read LCD display and a 2.5mm universal detector port that is compatible with FC, ST,
SC, DIN, and any other 2.5 mm ferrule connectors!  No need to maintain expensive adapter caps!  The WaveTester is protected from
shock and droppage by an attractive rugged rubber boot.
Hootsy Landing
Made in the USA.
Micro OWL 2 Optical Power Meter
Part Number
Description - Click links below for Data
Sheets
Detector Type
Dynamic Range
Price
UT001-SMMO
UT001-MMMO Kit w/Micro OWL 2
Meter Reads: 850, 980, 1300,
1310, 1490, 1550, 1625nm
InGaAs
+5 to -60 dBm
$1,575.00
UT001-SMMO-V
UT001-MMMO-V Kit w/Micro OWL w/ VFL
Germanium
+5 to -60 dBm
$1,775.00
UT-001SM Tool Kit w/MicroOwl 2 Power Meter
"UniTest" Kit POWER METER UPGRADE OPTIONS
WaveTester Optical Power Meter
WaveTester Meter is
Standard.
Check out other options
below.
$1,374.80
UniTest Singlemode Universal Test kit
"UniTest" Multimode Universal Test Kit
This Kit Includes:
1 Ea, Durable Tool Kit
1 Ea, LC Scope Adapter
2 Ea, ST-ST Adapter
2 Ea, SC-SC Adapter
2 Ea, SC-ST Adapter
2 Ea, SC-LC Adapter
2 Ea, LC-LC Adapter
2 Ea, SC-FC Adapter
1 Ea. Dewalt Safety Glasses
1 Ea. Non-Woven Dry Wipes (Pack of 100)
PLUS!!
1 Ea. Precision Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
1 Ea. 200 X
Inspection Scope (SC, ST, FC & LC)
1 Ea, KIT-WT-D2sc, WaveTester MM OLTS
2 Ea, SC-SC 62.5/125 1 Mtr, Test Lead
2 Ea, SC-ST 62.5/125 1 Mtr, Test Lead
2 Ea, SC-LC 62.5/125 1 Mtr, Test Lead
2 Ea, SC-SC 50/125 1 Mtr. Test Lead
2 Ea, SC-ST 50/125 1 Mtr. Test Lead
2 Ea, SC-LC, OM3, 1 Mtr. Test Lead
1 Ea, MM Mandrel Wrap Kit for 50 & 62.5um Fiber
(NEW ITEM!)
Note:  There are no connector termination items in this kit!
UniTestMM Multimode Universal Test Kit
The "UniTest" MM test kit provides the technician with
the basic tools necessary to test installed multimode
cable plants.  Once you have your connectors or
pigtails installed, use the UniTestMM to get your
"numbers" for the customer and youself.  
Remember - give a copy of the test reports to your
customer and keep a copy for yourself.

P/N: UT-001MMW  
What About OWL Test Equipment --
The WaveTester is one of the world's most economical and accurate fiber optic link certification power meters delivering professional
performance and a complete feature set for optical loss testing in both multimode and/or singlemode networks.

The
WaveTester is offered in two models.  The WT-1 is N.I.S.T. Traceable at four commonly used industry standard wavelengths (850,
1300, 1310, and 1550).  This makes it an ideal choice for both multimode and singlemode testing.  The WT-1 is also
N.I.S.T. Traceable
at the standard wavelengths,  as well as 1490nm for FTTH testing.  Each model of the WaveTester can store reference values for all of
its calibrated wavelengths, and displays optical power as an absolute value in dBm or relative to a user set "zero" reference in dB.  
Stored data points contain this reference information, and when data is downloaded into our free
OWL Reporter software, the data can
be certified using one of many popular cabling standards.  OWL Reporter can also print professional-looking certification reports as
proof to customers of a job well done.  OWL Reporter data can also be saved to hard disk for later retrieval.

Other standard features include a backlit, easy-to-read LCD display and a 2.5mm universal detector port that is compatible with FC, ST,
SC, DIN, and any other 2.5 mm ferrule connectors!  No need to maintain expensive adapter caps!  The WaveTester is protected from
shock and droppage by an attractive rugged rubber boot.
Hootsy Landing
Made in the USA.
Part Number
Description - Click links below for Data
Sheets
Detector Type
Dynamic Range
Price
UT001-MMMO
UT001-MMMO Kit w/Micro OWL 2
Meter Reads: 850, 980, 1300,
1310, 1490, 1550, 1625nm
InGaAs
+5 to -60 dBm
$1,224.80
UT001-MMMO-V
UT001-MMMO-V Kit w/Micro OWL w/ VFL
Germanium
+5 to -60 dBm
$1,424.80
UT-001MM Tool Kit and MicroOwl 2 Power Meter
"UniTest" Kit POWER METER UPGRADE OPTIONS
WaveTester Optical Power Meter
WaveTester Meter is
Standard.
Check out other options
below.
$1,159.00
FOT Quick Reference Guide
"UniTest" Multimode/Singlemode Universal Test Kit
UniTestMM Multimode Universal Test Kit
The "UniTest" MM/SM test kit provides the technician
with the basic tools necessary to test installed
multimode AND singlemode cable plants.  Once you
have your connectors or pigtails installed, use the
UniTestMMSM to get your "numbers" for the customer
and youself.  
Remember - give a copy of the test reports to your
customer and keep a copy for yourself.

P/N: UT-001MM/SMW  
What About OWL Test Equipment --
The WaveTester is one of the world's most economical and accurate fiber optic link certification power meters delivering professional
performance and a complete feature set for optical loss testing in both multimode and/or singlemode networks.

The
WaveTester is offered in two models.  The WT-1 is N.I.S.T. Traceable at four commonly used industry standard wavelengths (850,
1300, 1310, and 1550).  This makes it an ideal choice for both multimode and singlemode testing.  The WT-1 is also
N.I.S.T. Traceable
at the standard wavelengths,  as well as 1490nm for FTTH testing.  Each model of the WaveTester can store reference values for all of
its calibrated wavelengths, and displays optical power as an absolute value in dBm or relative to a user set "zero" reference in dB.  
Stored data points contain this reference information, and when data is downloaded into our free
OWL Reporter software, the data can
be certified using one of many popular cabling standards.  OWL Reporter can also print professional-looking certification reports as
proof to customers of a job well done.  OWL Reporter data can also be saved to hard disk for later retrieval.

Other standard features include a backlit, easy-to-read LCD display and a 2.5mm universal detector port that is compatible with FC, ST,
SC, DIN, and any other 2.5 mm ferrule connectors!  No need to maintain expensive adapter caps!  The WaveTester is protected from
shock and droppage by an attractive rugged rubber boot.
Made in the USA.
Micro OWL 2 Optical Power Meter
Part Number
Description - Click links below for Data
Sheets
Detector Type
Dynamic Range
Price
UT001-MM/SMMO
UT001-MM/SMMO Kit w/Micro OWL 2
Meter Reads: 850, 980, 1300,
1310, 1490, 1550, 1625nm
InGaAs
+5 to -60 dBm
$1,853.00
UT001-MM/SMMO-V
UT001-MM/SMMO-V Kit w/Micro OWL w/ VFL
Germanium
+5 to -60 dBm
$1,999.00
UT-001MM/SM Tool Kit w/MicroOwl 2 Power Meter
"UniTest" Kit POWER METER UPGRADE OPTIONS
WaveTester Optical Power Meter
WaveTester Meter is
Standard.
Check out other meter
options below.
$1,688.00
This Kit Includes:
1 Ea, Durable Tool Kit
1 Ea, LC Scope Adapter
2 Ea, ST-ST Adapter
2 Ea, SC-SC Adapter
2 Ea, SC-ST Adapter
2 Ea, SC-LC Adapter
2 Ea, LC-LC Adapter
2 Ea, SC-FC Adapter
1 Ea. Dewalt Safety Glasses
1 Ea. Non-Woven Dry Wipes (pack of 50)
PLUS!!
1 Ea. Precision Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
1 Ea. 400X
Inspection Scope (SC, ST, FC & LC)
1 Ea, KIT-WT-WS-MDSDsc WaveTester MM/SM QUAD OLTS
2 Ea, SC-SC Singlemode 1 Mtr, Test Lead
2 Ea, SC-ST Singlemode 1 Mtr, Test Lead
2 Ea, SC-LC Singlemode 1 Mtr, Test Lead
2 Ea, SC-SC 62.5/125 1 Mtr, Test Lead
2 Ea, SC-ST 62.5/125 1 Mtr, Test Lead
2 Ea, SC-LC 62.5/125 1 Mtr, Test Lead
2 Ea, SC-SC 50/125 1 Mtr. Test Lead
2 Ea, SC-ST 50/125 1 Mtr. Test Lead
2 Ea, SC-LC, OM3, 1 Mtr. Test Lead
1 Ea, MM Mandrel Wrap Kit for 50 & 62.5um Fiber
(NEW ITEM!)
Note: There are no connector termination items in this kit.
Hootsy Landing
How To Place Orders:
4 Ways To Place Orders at Fiber Optic Tools
1.) Via PayPal - Authorized PayPal Account
2.) Via Email - bob@fiberopticstools.com
3.) Via Phone - (512) 785-9024
4.) Via Credit Card

Air Freight or Special Handling? NO WORRIES!
GIVE US A CALL and we will handle it for you.
Mandrel Kit (Both 50 & 62.5um MM Fiber)
Mandrel Kit is now
included!
Mandrel Kit (Both 50 & 62.5um MM Fiber)
Mandrel Kit is now
included!
Questions? Ask the Owner.
Bob Ballard
Master Fiber Optics Instructor
Certifed by the
FOA.
Email
Ph: 512-785-9024
Bob Ballard
How To Place Orders:
4 Ways To Place Orders at Fiber Optic Tools
1.) Via PayPal - Authorized PayPal Account
2.) Via Email - bob@bdidatalynk.com
3.) Via Phone - (512) 785-9024
4.) Via Credit Card

Air Freight or Special Handling? NO WORRIES!
GIVE US A CALL and we will handle it for you.
Return Policy:  No returns will be accepted after 30 days from date of shipment.  There MUST be an RMA #
with every shipment that is returned.  If the RMA # is not clearly visable on package and/or packing list, the
shipment will be refused.  Further, there will be a 15% re-stocking charge on all returned items.  If there are
Warranty Issues, those will be dealt with on an individual basis.