F7BMX-KIT Bi-Directional OLTS MM only 850/1300
F7BMX-KIT Fiber OWL 7 Bi-Directional OLTS
MM Only (850/1300)
MADE IN USA

ALL PRICES SHOWN
ON THIS WEBSITE ARE
IN US DOLLARS (USD)
Hootsy Landing
Learn How To Use This Equipment Properly by
attending Fiber Tech Courses From
BDI DataLynk
Learn to Hold the Power of Light Within Your
Finger Tips!
BDI DataLynk Fiber Optics Training ...
the only fiber optic network instruction you
will ever need.
Teaching Procedures
Not Opinions
Since 1999.
Prepare to Learn!
Need a job or short term fiber
optics project?
Visit
Fiber Tech Jobs. Com
Vietnam Veteran-Owned Small Business

How To Place Orders:
4 Ways To Place Orders at Fiber Optic Tools
1.) Via PayPal - Authorized PayPal Account
2.) Via Email - bob@bdidatalynk.com
3.) Via Phone - (512) 785-9024
4.) Via Credit Card

Air Freight or Special Handling? NO WORRIES!
GIVE US A CALL and we will handle it for you.
Patch cords are not included with OWL test kits if you want some Go to Test Leads.  Please call 512-785-9024 or email us at
info@bdidatalynk.com for more information.
Questions? Ask the Owner.
Bob Ballard
Master Fiber Optics Instructor
Certifed by the
FOA.
Email
Ph: 512-785-9024
Bob Ballard
Return Policy:  No returns will be accepted after 30 days from date of shipment.  There MUST be an RMA #
with every shipment that is returned.  If the RMA # is not clearly visable on package and/or packing list, the
shipment will be refused.  Further, there will be a 15% re-stocking charge on all returned items.  If there are
Warranty Issues, those will be dealt with on an individual basis.

Set also includes:

USB Download cable

2.5mm/1.25mm universal detector
adapters

NIST Certificate of Calibration

USB flash drive with
software/documentation

Hard-shell carrying case
USEFUL LINKS FOR YOUR PRODUCT EDUCATION ENJOYMENT.

Fiber OWL 7 BIDI Operations Guide

Fiber OWL 7 BIDI Operations Video

Fiber OWL 7 Series Firmware Update

OWLView Certification Software
(with USB driver support for Windows XP, Windows Vista, Windows 7, Windows 8, Windows 10)
(Windows 2000 is not supported)        

OWLView Software Sample Certification Report

Power Meter Detector Port Cleaning Procedure

Light Source Optical Port Cleaning Procedure
KIT COMPONENTS

1 Ea, Durable Tool Kit

1 Ea, LC Scope Adapter
1 Ea, ST Bare Fiber Adapter
2 Ea, ST-ST Adapter
2 Ea, SC-SC Adapter
2 Ea, SC-ST Adapter
2 Ea, SC-LC Adapter
2 Ea, LC-LC Adapter
2 Ea, SC-FC Adapter
1 Ea. Dewalt Safety Glasses
1 Ea. Non-Woven Dry Wipes (Pack of 100)

1 Ea, Fiber OWL 7 BIDI OLTS – MM only (MM: 850/1300), SC Adapters

1 Set, 1 Ea, MM Mandrel Wrap Kit for 50 & 62.5um Fiber
1 Ea, Piano Wire Kit
1 Ea. 200 X Inspection Scope (SC, ST, FC & LC)
2 Ea, SC-SC 62.5/125 1 Mtr, Test Lead
2 Ea, SC-ST 62.5/125 1 Mtr, Test Lead
2 Ea, SC-LC 62.5/125 1 Mtr, Test Lead
2 Ea, SC-SC 50/125 1 Mtr. Test Lead
2 Ea, SC-ST 50/125 1 Mtr. Test Lead
2 Ea, SC-LC, OM3, 1 Mtr. Test Lead

Note:  There are no connector termination items in this kit!
$3,097.75