Fiber Optics Adapters (Quick Find)
ST Bare Fiber Adapter
"This ST Bare Fiber Adapter is one of the coolest tools yet!  Just strip off a bit of buffer, clean the glass and insert
it in to the "connector" while depressing the button.  Works great when testing fiber for fiber continuity on those
good days when common sense is prevailing."
ST Bare Fiber Adapter
ST-SC Adapter
SC Bare Fiber Adapter
ST-ST, SM Adapter
FC-ST, Adapter
ST-SC Fiber Optics Adapter
ST-ST Fiber Optics Adapter
FC-ST Fiber Optics Adapter
SC Bare Fiber Optics Adapter
Hybrid SC/Female to
LC/Female Adapter
SC to LC Adapter (Female
to Female) Works with
either singlemode or
multimode connectors.
SC to SC Adapter
(Female to Female)
Works with either
singlemode or
multimode connectors.
SC to SC Fiber Optic Adapter
Learn How To Use These Fiber
Optic Adapters Properly by
attending Fiber Tech Courses From
BDI DataLynk
FOT Quick Reference Guide
"Installing Fiber Optics
Connectors using the
Terminator is a BREEZE!"
SC-SC Adapter
ST-LC Adapter
Vietnam Veteran-Owned Small Business

How To Place Orders:
4 Ways To Place Orders at Fiber Optic Tools
1.) Via PayPal - Authorized PayPal Account
2.) Via Email -
3.) Via Phone - (512) 785-9024
4.) Via Credit Card

Air Freight or Special Handling? NO WORRIES!
GIVE US A CALL and we will handle it for you.
Questions? Ask the Owner.
Bob Ballard
Master Fiber Optics Instructor
Certifed by the
Ph: 512-785-9024
Bob Ballard
Remember!  Always "gear up before you show up"!  Do not get caught short with the wrong
or not enough adapters to zero out your test leads or connect to your fiber segment under
test.  The FOT Adapter Kit contains two each of the most popular adapters - Including two
of the SC Bare Fiber Adapters.  Are you prepared?  Prepare to Learn if you or not!
P/N: AdpKit-001:  
MM/SM, Female - Female
Adapter Kit

Standard Kit Contents (MM/SM):
2 Ea, SC Bare Fiber Adapter
2 Ea, ST-ST Adapter
2 Ea, SC-SC Adapter
2 Ea, SC-ST Adapter
2 Ea, SC-LC Adapter
2 Ea, LC-LC Adapter
2 Ea, SC-FC Adapter
A $10.00 Savings
compared to separate item
Return Policy:  No returns will be accepted after 30 days from date of shipment.  There MUST be an RMA #
with every shipment that is returned.  If the RMA # is not clearly visable on package and/or packing list, the
shipment will be refused.  Further, there will be a 15% re-stocking charge on all returned items.  If there are
Warranty Issues, those will be dealt with on an individual basis.